BF Investment Ltd. (BFIL) is a part of USD 2.5 billion Kalyani Group from Pune.

BFIL was formed by demerging Investment Business of BF Utilities Ltd. by way of a Composite Scheme of Arrangement. Under the said business restructuring, Investment Business has been transferred to BF Investment Ltd.

The said shares listed on Bombay Stock Exchange Ltd. (BSE) and National Stock Exchange of India Ltd. (NSE) with effect from January 14, 2011.

BFIL is holding investments in various Kalyani Group companies. Some of the companies where BFIL has significant equity holding are as under:

  Updates


Shareholding Pattern as on 30092021.


Corporate Governance 30092021.


Corporate Governance Report 2020-21.


Minutes of 12th AGM on 30092021.

Voting Results on 01102021.

Proceedings of 12th AGM on 30092021.

Newspaper Advt. dtd 03092021 for 12th AGM.

12th Annual Report FY 2020-21.

Newspaper Advt. dtd 23082021 for 12th AGM.

Consolidated Results June 30th, 2021.

Intimation of Annual General Meeting to be held on 30-9-2021.

Intimation of Book Closure dates for 12th AGM.

Notice of BM on 20082021.

Standalone Financial Results as on 30-06-2021.

Notice of BM on 11082021.

Shareholding Pattern 30062021.

Updates on financial Results 31032021.

Standalone & Consolidated Results 31032021.

Notice of BM on 14062021.

Copyright © 2016-2017 BF Investment Website Designed by Kalyani Technologies Ltd.